Boards & Trustees

The work being done across Central Kentucky takes a team. We are thankful for the board members who give their time and talents to make a difference. UNITED, we win!


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Paul Rooke Chair
Bill Wilson Immediate Past Chair
Craig Daniels

Central Bank & Trust Co.

 
Brandon Eason Kentucky Bank 
Cam Freeman Old National Bank
Arnold Gaither Community Volunteer
Kathy Jaeger Dean Dorton
Bob Kain Kain Ford
David Kidd PNC
Mark Klee Toyota Motor Manufacturing Kentucky, Inc.
Kurt Kogler Kentucky American Water
Janette E. Lloyd East Kentucky Power Cooperative
Valerie Marshall Fifth Third Bank of Kentucky, Inc.
Mary Meixelsperger Valvoline, Inc.
John Morton Thrivent Financial
Danny Neely Neely and Wade Insurance Agency
Caryl Pfeiffer LG&E and KU Energy
John Pollom Stites and Harbison
Dexter Porter Asbury Theological Seminary
Chas Sargent Traditional Bank
Mark Sulski Kentucky Bank
Tony Taylor UPS
Don Tharpe Ashley Rountree
Chris Thompson United Bank
Frank Voss Toyota Motor Manufacturing Kentucky, Inc.
Sharon Votaw Lexmark
Steven Yates University of Kentucky

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

ANDERSON COUNTY

Chris Thompson, Chair WesBanco
Pam C. Brough Anderson County Chamber of Commerce
Blake Drury Anderson County Schools
Donna Drury Community Volunteer
Jerry Howell Century Bank
Elizabeth Swartz Anderson County Adult Learning

 

BOURBON COUNTY

Brandon Eason, Chair Kentucky Bank
Amy Baker Bourbon County Schools
Jeff Birdsong CMWA, Inc.
Matthew Eads Eads Hardware
Chuck Redwine Traditional Bank
Logan Thornberry CMWA, Inc.

 

CLARK COUNTY

Danny Neely, Chair Neely and Wade Insurance
Henry Branham Community Volunteer
Allison Roberts Traditional Bank
Michelle Stevens Sekisui-S-Lec American, LLC
Samantha Patrick Clark Regional Medical Center
Ruth Slusher Kentucky Bank
Kitty Strode Community Volunteer
Raymond Smith Park Community Credit Union

 

FAYETTE COUNTY

Robby Arrasmith Messer
Rhonda Love Community Volunteer
Chad Rudzik Fifth Third Bank, Inc.
Michael Schachleiter PNC
Mary-Alicha Weldon Fifth Third Bank, Inc.

 

JESSAMINE COUNTY

Dexter Porter, Chair Asbury Theological Seminary
Alex Lytle Kentucky Bank
David Wash Community Volunteer
Randy Gooch Jessamine County Health Department
Ruby Mason Realtor
John Thompson Stanley, Black and Decker
Matthew D. Moore Jessamine County Schools


MADISON COUNTY

Janette Lloyd, Chair East Kentucky Power Cooperative
Joy Benedict Baptist Health - Richmond
Amanda Jumper St. Joseph Behavioral Medicine Network
Monica Clark Novelis, Inc.
Mark York Bechtel Parsons Bluegrass
Russ Asher Hyster-Yale Group

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

John Morton, Chair Thrivent Financial
Tonia Anderson Kentucky Career Center
Andy Baker Traditional Bank
Carmela Fletcher-Green Mt. Sterling Clinic
Pam Murphy City Council Member
Greg Waters Dairy Queen


SCOTT COUNTY

Mark Sulski, Chair Kentucky Bank
Zach Goble Scott County Schools
Mike Hockensmith The Hockensmith Agency
Tom Prather Mayor of Georgetown
Kim Marshall Central Bank & Trust Co.
Michael Schornick, Jr. WesBanco

 

WOODFORD COUNTY

Bob Kain, Chair Kain Ford
Justin Carroll WesBanco
Jackie Cecil Kentucky and Community Technical College
Dr. Richard Drayer Community Volunteer
Tommy Haggard Bluegrass Community Hospital
Scott Hawkins Woodford County Public Schools
Steve South Community Volunteer
Sue Van Patten Community Volunteer