The work being done across the Bluegrass takes the effort of a team. We are thankful for the board members who give their time and talents to make a difference. UNITED we win!

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Valerie Marshall  - Chair

Mary Meixelsperger - Vice Chair

Kathy Jaeger - Treasurer

Timothy Johnson - Secretary; Chief Executive Officer

Paul Rooke - Immediate Past Chair

Anne Brooks

Craig Daniels

Robert Duncan Jr.

Brandon Eason

Cameron Freeman

Rev. Richard Gaines

Dr. Kenneth Jones

Bob Kain

David Kidd

Kurt Kogler

Janette Lloyd 

Kyle Murray

Caryl Pfeiffer

Chas Sargent

Maura Smith

Mark Sulski

Tony Taylor

Karen Wheeler

Dr. Steven Yates

 

Fifth Third Bank of Kentucky, Inc.

Valvoline, Inc.

Dean Dorton

United Way of the Bluegrass

Community Volunteer

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Community Volunteer

Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP

Stock Yard Bank & Trust

WealthSouth

Consolidated Baptist Church

University of Kentucky

Jack Kain Ford

PNC 

Kentucky American Water

East Kentucky Power Cooperative

Lexmark 

LG&E and KU Energy

Traditional Bank, Inc.

Toyota Kentucky

Community Volunteer

United Parcel Service 

Beam Suntory & Jim Beam

University of Kentucky

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - ANDERSON COUNTY

Pam Brough

Cassaundra Cooper

Blake Drury

Donna Drury

Tiffany Drury

Melissa Gilchrist

Jerry Howell

Elizabeth Swartz

Chris Thompson

Anderson County Chamber of Commerce

City of Lawrenceburg

Anderson County Schools

Community Volunteer

Bluegrass Community Technical College

Anderson County Chamber of Commerce

Century Bank

Anderson Community Education

WesBanco Bank

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - BOURBON COUNTY

Amy Baker

Drew Beckett

Jeff Birdsong

Matthew Eads

Brandon Eason

Jared Grant

Stephen McCauley

Chuck Redwine

Logan Thornberry

Bourbon County Public Schools

Paris-Bourbon County YMCA

CMWA, Inc.

Eads Hardware

Stock Yards Bank & Trust

Fifth Third Bank of Kentucky, Inc.

Paris Independent Schools

Traditional Bank, Inc.

CWMA, Inc.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - CLARK COUNTY

Rebecca Kissick

Samantha Patrick

Allison  Roberts

Raymond Smith

Kitty Strode

Clark County Health Department

Bourbon Community Hospital

Traditional Bank, Inc.

Park Community Credit Union

Community Volunteer

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - FRANKLIN COUNTY

Rodney Allen

Eric Branco

John Cubine

Joshua Harp

Cathy Jennings

Frank Miklavcic

Zachary Moore

Brenda Rice

Steve Stewart

Raven Turner

Rodney Webber

Karen Wheeler

DHL Supply Chain

Johnson Bowman Branco, LLP

Frankfort Plant Board

Baughman Harp, PPLC

Frankfort Plant Board

Community Volunteer

Traditional Bank

Community Volunteer

The State Journal

McNamara & Jones, Atty's at Law

Peoples Bank Mt. Washington

Beam Suntory & Jim Beam

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - JESSAMINE COUNTY

Randy Gooch

Alex Lyttle

Ruby Mason

Dexter Porter

John Thompson

Davis Wash

Jessamine County Health Department

Stock Yards Bank & Trust

Community Volunteer

Asbury Theological Seminary

Sargent & Greenleaf

Community Volunteer

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - MADISON COUNTY

Russ Asher

Joby Benedict

Monica Clark

Amanda Jumper

Janette Lloyd

Mark York

Hyster-Yale Group

Baptist Health - Richmond

Novelis, Inc.

CHI Saint Joseph Health

East Kentucky Power Cooperative

Bechtel Parsons Bluegrass

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Andy Baker

Carmela Fletcher-Green

John Morton

Pam Murphy

Tonia Prewitt

Chas Sargent

Traditional Bank, Inc.

Mt. Sterling Clinic

Keystone Financial Group

Caswell Prewitt Realty, Inc.

Kentucky Career Center - Mt. Sterling

Traditional Bank, Inc.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - SCOTT COUNTY

Mike Hockensmith

Kim Marshall

Mayor Tom Prather

Mark Sulski

The Hockensmith Agency

Central Bank & Trust Co.

City of Georgetown

Community Volunteer

BOARD OF TRUSTEES - WOODFORD COUNTY

Anna Cambron

Justin Carroll

Jackie Cecil

Richard Drayer

Scott Hawkins

John Hutcherson

Bob Kain

Sue Van Patten

Ruggles Sign Company, Inc.

Community Trust Bank

Kentucky Community Technical College

Drayer Richard, OD

Woodford County Public Schools

Lexmark

Jack Kain Ford

Eli Lilly and Company